Skip to main content

Committee Members

Laureano Hoyos, University of Texas at Arlington (Chair)

John McCartney, University of California-San Diego (Vice-Chair)

William Likos, University of Wisconsin-Madison (Secretary)

Anand Puppala, University of Texas at Arlington (TCC Liaison)

Brad Keelor, ASCE - Geo Institute

Asif Ahmed, University of Texas at Arlington

David Arellano, University of Memphis

Idil Akin, Washington State University

Tugce Baser, University of Illinois Urbana Champagne

Bate Bate, ZJU China

Ernest Berney, US Army Corps of engineers

Gizem Bozkurt, Geosyntec Consultants

John Bryant, Geoneering

Muniram Budhu, University of Arizona

Rifat Bulut, Oklahoma State University

Guiseppe Buscarnera, Northwestern University

John Case, Kleinfelder

Geoff Chao, Asia Institute of Technology

Bhaskar Chittoori, Boise State University

Deepankar Choudhury, IIT Bombay

Doug Cobos, Decagon Devices

Shaoyang Dong, Case Western Reserve University

Yi Dong, Colorado School of Mines

Johngwan Eun, University of Nebraska Lincoln

Peter Fleming, GTIAZ

Delwyn Fredlund, Golder

Louis Ge, National Taiwan University

Majid Ghayoomi, University of New Hampshire

OmidGhassemi FareUniversity of Louisville

BethGrossGeosyntec

MahsaHedayatiAlphaTesting, Inc.

AndrewHeydingerUniversity of Toledo

SandraHoustonArizona State University

Liangbo HuUniversity of Toledo

Pegah Jarast, AECOM

Xin Kang, Hunan University

Mohammad Khan, Jackson State University

Ali Khosravi, University of California Davis

Morteza Korshidi, Geosyntec Consultants

Lyesse Laloui, EFP Lausanne/Duke

Zhen Liu, Michigan Tech

Ning Lu, Colorado School of Mines

Robert Lytton, Texas A+M University

Kalehiwot Manahiloh, University of Delaware

Zeljorad Maricic, GCTS

Gerald Miller, University of Oklahoma

Morteza Mirshekari, University of New Hampshire

Kanthasamy Muraleetharan, University of Oklahoma

Dak Murthy, RORE Inc.

Soonkie Nam, Georgia Southern University

Iraj Noorany, San Diego State University

Homer Parker, Parker Engineering

Ujwalkumar Patil, University of Guam

Dunja Peric, Kansas State University

Joshua Peschel, Iowa State University

Nadarajah Ravichandran, Clemson University

Marcelo Sanchez, Texas A+M University

Charles Shackelford, Colorado State University

Radhey Sharma, West Virginia University

Mahendra Shewalla, AECOM

John Siekmeier, Minnesota DOT

Gregory Siemens, Royal Military College of Canada

Sujithan Somasundaram, AE Sciences

Chung Song, Ole Miss

Xiaoyu Song, University of Florida

Ajay Shastri, Distinct Engineering Solutions Inc

Jeremiah Stache, US Military Academy West Point

William Sullivan, GeoScience Group

Oliver-DenzilTaylor, US Army Engineer Res. & Develop. Center

Farshid Vahedifard, Mississippi State University

Sai Vanapalli, University of Ottawa

Corrie Walton-Macaulay, St. Martin University

Jairo Yepes, Universidad Santo Tomás, Colombia

Xiong (Bill)Yu, Case Western Reserve University

Xinbao Yu, University of Texas at Arlington

Claudia Zapata, Arizona State University

Bo Zhang, University of Oklahoma

Yida Zhang, University of Colorado at Boulder

Xiong Zhang, Missouri Univ. of S+T

Chao Zhang, Colorado School of Mines

Jorge Zornberg, University of Texas Austin