Members
John McCartney, University of California-San Diego (Chair)
Majid Ghayoomi, University of New Hampshire (Secretary)
Matt T. Evans (TCC Liaison)
Krystina Scott (GI Staff Liaison)
Asli S. Acikel, Kadir Has University
Asif Ahmed, The University of Texas at Arlington
Idil Akin, Washington State University
David Arellano, University of Memphis
Aritra Banerjee, South Dakota State University
Tugce Baser, University of Illinois Urbana Champagne
Bate Bate, Zhejiang University, China
Ernest Berney, US Army Corps of engineers
Tommy Dale Bounds, Univ. of Oklahoma
Gizem Bozkurt, Geosyntec Consultants
John Thomas Bryant, Geoneering
Muniram Budhu, University of Arizona
Rifat Bulut, Oklahoma State University
Guiseppe Buscarnera, Northwestern University
John Case, Kleinfelder
Geoff Chao, Asia Institute of Technology
Bhaskar Chittoori, Boise State University
Deepankar Choudhury, IIT Bombay
Douglas Cobos, Decagon Devices
Shaoyang Dong, Case Western Reserve University
Yi Dong, Colorado School of Mines
Johngwan Eun, University of Nebraska Lincoln
Peter Fleming, GTIAZ
Delwyn Fredlund, Golder
OmidGhassemi, FareUniversity of Louisville
Louis Ge, National Taiwan University
Taylor Hall, Moab Geotechnical Group (*)
Mahsa Hedayati, AlphaTesting, Inc.
Andrew Heydinger, University of Toledo
Sandra Houston, Arizona State University
Laureano Hoyos, The University of Texas at Arlington
Liangbo Hu, University of Toledo
Xin Kang, Hunan University
Mohammad Khan, Jackson State University
Morteza Khorshidi, Geosyntec Consultants
Ali Khosravi, University of California Davis
Prabir Kumar Kolay, Southern Illinois University
William Likos, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Lyesse Laloui, EFP Lausanne/Duke
Chunyang Liu, University of South Carolina
Zhen Liu, University of Virginia
Ning Lu, Colorado School of Mines
Robert Lytton, Texas A&M University
Nariman Mahabadi, University of Akron
Kalehiwot Manahiloh, Liberty University
Zeljorad Maricic, GCTS
Gerald Miller, University of Oklahoma
Morteza Mirshekari, University of New Hampshire
Partha Narayan Mishra, The University of Queensland, Australia
Matthew David Monteith, CTL|Thompson
Kanthasamy Muraleetharan, University of Oklahoma
Dakshana (Dak) Murthy, RORE Inc.
Iraj Noorany, San Diego State University
Homer Parker, Parker Engineering
Ujwalkumar Patil, University of Guam
Dunja Peric, Kansas State University
Joshua Peschel, Iowa State University
Nadarajah Ravichandran, Clemson University
Pegah Jarast Shamsabadi, AECOM
Marcelo Sanchez, Texas A&M University
Charles Shackelford, Colorado State University
Radhey Shyam Sharma, West Virginia University
Ajay Seshadri Shastri, Distinct Engineering Solutions Inc
Mahendra Shewalla, AECOM
John Siekmeier, Minnesota DOT
Gregory Allen Siemens, Royal Military College of Canada
George Wayne Skladal (*)
Sujithan Somasundaram, AE Sciences
Chung Song, Ole Miss
Xiaoyu Song, University of Florida
Jeremiah Stache, US Military Academy West Point
William Sullivan, GeoScience Group
Chien-Ting Tang, WSP USA
Oliver-Denzil Somerville Taylor, US Army Engineer Research & Develop Center
Farshid Vahedifard, Mississippi State University
Sai Vanapalli, University of Ottawa
Raul Velasquez, Minnesota Department of Transportation
Jairo E. Yepes-Heredia, Colombian Geotechnical Analysis A.G.C.
Xinbao Yu, The University of Texas at Arlington
Xiong (Bill) Yu, Case Western Reserve University
Claudia Elena Zapata, Arizona State University
Bo Zhang, University of Oklahoma
Chao Zhang, Human University, China
Xiong Zhang, Missouri Univ. of S&T
Yida Zhang, University of Colorado at Boulder
Jorge G. Zornberg, University of Texas Austin
Previous Members:
Anand Puppala, The University of Texas at Arlington
Soonkie Nam, Georgia Southern University
Corrie Walton-Macaulay, St. Martin University